REGRETABLY VISITORS ARE NOT PERMITTED TO BRING THEIR PETS INTO THE VENUE DUE TO SAFETY AND LIABILITY CONCERNS.
Thank you for your understanding.
 
DOGS - CATS - REPTILES - HORSES - PARROTS - KOI FISH - RABBITS - BUDGIES
STANDS FEATURING PET ACCESSORIES, DOG & CAT FOOD, WELFARE, PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS, MAGAZINES, ANIMAL BEHAVIOURISTS, EQUINE VILLAGE, GLITZY COLLARS AND LEADS, CLUBS, BREEDERS AND TRAINERS, DOG AND CAT TAG ENGRAVING, RESCUE ORGANISATIONS,  TWO INDOOR ARENAS PACKED WITH EVENTS, EQUINE STABLES,  DEMONSTRATION PAVILION, DOG GROOMING DISPLAYS
 
FUN FOR THE WHOLE FAMILY
**************
The programme for the 2019 Wodac event will be updated shortly
19-21 July 2019
 
EVENT PROGRAMME
 
Provisional Programme
 
FRIDAY 19TH JULY 2019
Main Arena
10h00  Dog Jumping Gambler Stakes WIDC
11h15  WODAC Magic of Horses - SA Lipizzaner
11h30  Canine Survivor - Round 1
12h30  Tunneling
13h15  Dog Carting Display
13h45  K9 Display
14h15  BAYOPET Agility - Contact Large
           BAYOPET Agility - Small/Medium
15h30  WODAC Magic of Horses - SA Lipizzaner
16h00  Rabbit Jumping Demo by the GAUTENG RABBIT BREEDERS ASSOCIATION
16h15  WODAC Grand Masters (Veteran) Dog Finals
16h30  Tunneling WIDC
 
Arena 2
10h00  THE CITIZEN Canine Good Citizen Bronze
11h30  Dancing with Dogs International and WODAC/The Kennel Union of SA Dog Dancing
13H45  Silver Lead Open Challenge (Final on Sunday)
15H00  Neuter Challenge and Final
15h15  GRAND MASTERS (Veteran) Challenge and Final
16h00  THE CITIZEN Canine Good Citizen Bronze
 
17h30 SHOW CLOSES
SATURDAY - 20TH JULY 2019
MAIN ARENA
09h00  Obedience Display
09h45  Canine Survivor - Round 2
10h15  Dog Jumping - Knock-out Pairs
11h15  Dog Carting Display
11h45  Breeders Challenge
12h30  WODAC Magic of Horses - SA Lipizzaner
13h00  BETH BABBIN'S Dogs of the World Parade 
14h15  Rabbit Jumping & Rabbit Parade by the GAUTENG RABBIT BREEDERS ASSOCIATION
14h45  WODAC Magic of Horses - SA Lipizzaner
15h15  K9 Display
15h45  SA Dog Dancing Championships
16h30  BAYOPET Agility Challenge - Contact - Small Medium Large WIDC
 
ARENA 2
09h00  Youngstars Breed Event - Puppies & Juniors  & Final on the Sunday
11h15  Child & Junior Handlers - Round 1
11h45  Pet Fashion Show
12h15  Ronnie Magic & the Wag Team
13h00  KUSA Show Dog of the Year Presentation
13h15  Brace Challenge & Final
14h00  ANIMALTALK Top 32 SA Bred Dogs
16h00  Beth's Puppy Training Demo
16h30 THE CITIZEN Canine Good Citizen Silver Class
17h30  SHOW CLOSES
SUNDAY - 21ST JULY 2019
Main Arena
09h00  BAYOPET Agility - Contact - Large
           BAYOPET Agility - Contact - Small/Medium
10h15  93.8 Fm Mix Celebrity Welfare Dog Jumping
10h45  Tunneling
11h30  K9 Display
11h50  WODAC Magic of Horses - SA Lipizzaner
12h15  ANIMALTALK Top 32 SA Bred Dog Final
13h15  Dog Carting Display
13h45  Child & Junior Handler Final
14h00  Canine Survivor Final
14h15  WODAC Magic of Horses - SA Lipizzaner
14h30  Dancing with Dogs by the 2018 SA Champion
 followed by the DOG SHOW FINALS - "Youngstars" (Best Puppy, Best Junior & Overall Best Youngstar),  "Silver Lead" Open Challenge and the BAYOPET "Golden Collar" Challenge of the Champions
15h40  National Cat Show Finals
16h00  60-Weaving Pole Challenge WIDC
16h30  Dog Jumping - Speed
17h30  WODAC INCREDIBLE DOG Award
Arena 2
09h00  BAYOPET  "Golden Collar" Challenge of the Champions
11h15  Canine Survivor - Round 3
12h00  THE CITIZEN Canine Good Citizen - Gold
13h00  Rabbit Jumping Display by the GAUTENG RABBIT BREEDERS ASSOCIATION
13h20  Ronnie Magic & The Wag Team
14h00  Weaving Pole & Tunneling Combo
15h00  Dancing with Dogs International and the WODAC/The Kennel Union of SA Dog Dancing
17h30  SHOW CLOSES
 
HALL OF DOGS * PET CORNER DEMONSTRATION PAVILLION * HALL OF CATS * HALL OF REPTILES - UNITED REPTILES * KOI FISH * BIRDS * RABBITS * AQUARIUMS * DOG GROOMING DISPLAYS * MAGIC OF HORSES * SA LIPIZZANERS *
 
DISCOVER THE MAGIC OF ANIMALS
AT THE WODAC PET EXPO