REGRETABLY VISITORS ARE NOT PERMITTED TO BRING THEIR PETS INTO THE VENUE DUE TO SAFETY AND LIABILITY CONCERNS.
Thank you for your understanding.
 
DOGS - CATS - REPTILES - HORSES - BUDGIES - PARROTS - KOI FISH
STANDS FEATURING PET ACCESSORIES, DOG & CAT FOOD, WELFARE, PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS, MAGAZINES, ANIMAL BEHAVIOURISTS, EQUINE VILLAGE, GLITZY COLLARS AND LEADS, CLUBS, BREEDERS AND TRAINERS, DOG AND CAT TAG ENGRAVING, RESCUE ORGANISATIONS,  TWO INDOOR ARENAS PACKED WITH EVENTS, EQUINE STABLES, KOI SHOW, DEMONSTRATION PAVILION, DOG GROOMING DISPLAYS
 
FUN FOR THE WHOLE FAMILY
**************
EVENT PROGRAMME
(subject to change)
Provisional Programme
 
FRIDAY
Main Arena
10h00  Dog Jumping
11h00  Magic of Horses Parade 
11h20  Tunneling
12h00  Flyball
13h15  Dog Carting Display
14h00  gility - Contact Large
           Agility - Small/Medium
15h30  Magic of Horses Parade
16h00  Canine Survivor - Round 1
16h30  Grand Masters (Veteran) Dog Finals
16h45  Ronnie Magic & The Wag Team
Arena 2
10h00  THE CITIZEN Canine Good Citizen Bronze
11h15  Ronnie Magic & The Wag Team
11h45  Dancing with Dogs International Competition
13h45  Grand Masters - Veteran dogs (Final Main Arena at 16h3
14h30  Silver Lead Open Challenge
16h30  THE CITIZEN Canine Good Citizen Bronze
17h30 SHOW CLOSES
SATURDAY
MAIN ARENA
09h00  Flyball
09h30  Canine Survivor - Round 2
10h00  Dog Jumping - Knock-out Pairs
11h15  Dog Carting Display
12h00  Armand the Singing Cowboy
12h30  Breeders Challenge
13h00  BETH BABBIN'S Dogs of the World Parade 
14h00  
14h30  Armand the Singing Cowboy
15h30  SA Dog Dancing Championships
16h30  60-Weaving Poles
17h00  WODAC 2018 DOG OLYMPICS - Large & Small/Medium Dogs
ARENA 2
09h00  PRO-PET Youngstars Breed Event - Puppies & Juniors  & Final on the Sunday
11h30  WODAC Pet Fashion Show
11h45  KUSA Breed Parade
12h00  Tunneling
13h00  Child & Junior Show Dog Handlers Competition Round 1
13h45  KUSA Show Dog of the Year Presentation
14h00  ANIMALTALK Top 32 SA Bred Dogs
16h00  Beth's Puppy Training Demo
16h30 THE CITIZEN Canine Good Citizen Silver
17h30  SHOW CLOSES
SUNDAY
Main Arena
09h00  Agility - Contact
10h15  93.8 Fm Mix Celebrity Welfare Dog Jumping
10h45  Flyball
11h30  Child & Junior Show Dog Handlers Competition Round 2 / Final
11h50  Armand the Singing Cowboy
12h15  ANIMALTALK Top 32 SA Bred Dog Final
13h15  Dog Carting Display
13h45  Canine Survivor Final
14h00  Magic of Horses Parade
14h20  Dancing with Dogs by the 2018 SA Champion
 followed by the DOG SHOW FINALS - "PRO-PET Youngstars" (Best Puppy, Best Junior & Overall Best Youngstar),  "Silver Lead" Open Challenge and the  "Golden Collar" Challenge of the Champions
15h40  WODAC National Cat Show Finals
16h00  60-Weaving Pole Challenge
16h30  Dog Jumping - Speed
17h30  WODAC INCREDIBLE DOG Award
Arena 2
09h00  "Golden Collar" Challenge of the Champions
11h15  Canine Survivor - Round 3
12h00  Tunneling - Small dogs
12h30  THE CITIZEN Canine Good Citizen - Gold
13h30  RONNIE MAGIC and the Wag Team
14h15 Tunneling - Large dogs
15h30  Dancing with Dogs International
17h30  SHOW CLOSES
 
ANIMALTALK DOG DIRECTORY HALL OF DOGS * DEMONSTRATION PAVILLION * HALL OF CATS * HALL OF REPTILES - UNITED REPTILES * KOI FISH * BIRDS * AQUARIUMS * DOG GROOMING DISPLAYS * MAGIC OF HORSES - 
NOOITGEDACHT HORSE BREEDERS SOCIETY, SA LIPIZZANERS
 
DISCOVER THE MAGIC OF ANIMALS
AT THE WODAC PET EXPO